Sean Sharkey Memorial
Bellurgan Wheelers - McCrystal Track
Saturday 28 January 2023
U8  
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps In-lap Lap1 Lap2 Finish  
1. Campbell, Rionach F U8 Square Wheels 3 00:26.40 03:05.88 03:09.57 06:41.85 -
2. Connolly, Eabha F U8 Square Wheels 3 00:25.29 03:09.24 03:18.00 06:52.53 +00:10.6
3. McCool, Ciara F U8 Square Wheels 3 00:26.20 03:29.25 03:41.13 07:36.57 +00:54.7
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps In-lap Lap1 Lap2 Finish  
1. Jennings, Jaxon M U8 Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 3 00:24.90 02:44.07 02:40.92 05:49.89 -
2. McGahan, Conor M U8 Square Wheels 3 00:24.66 02:44.04 02:41.46 05:50.16 +00:00.2
3. McGuinness, Xavier M U8 Un-Attached Leinster 3 00:27.03 03:51.33 03:55.68 08:14.04 +02:24.1
U10  
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps In-lap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish  
1. Campbell, Aoife F U10 Square Wheels 5 00:25.15 02:16.08 02:19.05 02:21.39 02:18.64 09:40.30 -
2. Finnegan, Amelia F U10 Square Wheels 4 00:26.44 02:56.04 03:21.96 03:12.39 09:56.83 -1 LAP
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps In-lap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish  
1. McGahan, Jack M U10 Square Wheels 5 00:25.54 02:13.74 02:17.85 02:18.33 02:17.38 09:32.83 -
2. McAreavey, Logan M U10 Cuchulainn CC 5 00:26.17 02:34.38 02:36.51 02:40.53 02:35.14 10:52.72 +01:19.8
3. Gallagher, Leo M U10 Shelbourne/Orchard CC 5 00:24.70 02:34.26 02:43.80 02:50.77 02:40.29 11:13.81 +01:40.9
4. Murphy, Cormac M U10 Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 4 00:29.05 04:08.94 03:40.60 03:53.61 12:12.19 -1 LAP
U12  
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps In-lap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish  
1. Baker, Ava F U12 Breffni Wheelers 6 00:23.76 03:55.68 04:05.43 04:10.05 04:04.29 04:06.15 20:45.35 -
2. Spence, Skye F U12 Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 6 00:23.24 03:57.99 04:12.60 04:15.00 04:12.15 03:56.20 20:57.17 +00:11.8
3. McCrystal, Eire F U12 Bellurgan Wheelers 6 00:22.74 03:58.14 04:10.29 04:11.83 04:13.17 04:16.87 21:13.01 +00:27.6
4. O'Connor, Ciara F U12 Drogheda Wheelers 5 00:22.88 04:11.73 04:26.58 04:30.81 04:38.46 18:10.46 -1 LAP
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps In-lap Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish  
1. Campbell, Eunan M U12 Square Wheels 6 00:34.56 03:18.72 03:30.36 03:33.66 03:34.77 03:27.87 17:59.93 -
2. McCool, Rory M U12 Square Wheels 6 00:34.65 03:22.98 03:39.18 03:33.06 03:35.61 03:31.45 18:16.91 +00:16.9
3. Mullen, James M U12 Navan Road Club 6 00:35.19 03:51.99 04:01.47 04:02.88 03:55.56 04:03.57 20:30.65 +02:30.7
4. Govan, Jake M U12 Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 5 00:36.09 04:05.79 04:27.09 04:19.32 04:31.47 17:59.75 -1 LAP
5. Finnegan, Dylan M U12 Square Wheels 5 00:36.86 04:07.89 04:20.73 04:34.86 04:30.24 18:10.58 -1 LAP
6. Heverin, Sean M U12 Kinning Cycles Cycling Club 5 00:36.20 04:10.11 04:28.95 04:38.61 04:37.32 18:31.19 -1 LAP
7. Wynne, Aston M U12 Foyle CC 5 00:37.46 04:12.81 04:51.39 04:41.97 04:26.82 18:50.45 -1 LAP
8. Lord, Billy M U12 Breffni Wheelers 5 00:38.46 04:24.42 04:47.97 04:41.55 04:48.30 19:20.69 -1 LAP
U14 Boys
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Finish  
1. Davis, Eoin M U14 Bohermeen CC 3 11:31.72 10:19.32 10:43.60 32:34.63 -
2. Killeen, Daithi M U14 Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 3 11:27.04 10:23.85 10:44.43 32:35.32 +00:00.6
3. Murphy, Darragh M U14 Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 3 11:49.33 10:58.68 11:37.47 34:25.48 +01:50.8
4. Regan, Conor M U14 Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 3 12:02.08 11:33.42 12:20.61 35:56.11 +03:21.4
5. Mackle, Niall M U14 Square Wheels 3 12:49.00 11:54.12 11:38.82 36:21.94 +03:47.3
6. Whelan, Shane M U14 Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 3 12:58.00 12:25.14 12:55.14 38:18.28 +05:43.6
7. Wynne, Evan M U14 Foyle CC 3 13:56.68 14:17.55 16:24.48 44:38.71 +12:04.0
8. O'Rourke, Michael M U14 Cuchulainn CC 3 14:59.14 15:14.77 16:03.12 46:17.02 +13:42.3
U14 Girls
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Finish  
1. Heverin, Emer F U14 Kinning Cycles Cycling Club 3 12:22.48 10:54.64 10:58.77 34:15.88 -
2. McCool, Maeve F U14 Square Wheels 3 13:48.52 13:57.07 14:21.72 42:07.30 +07:51.4
3. Hamilton, Poppy F U14 TC Racing 2 18:16.93 17:36.67 35:53.59 -1 LAP
U16 Boys
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish  
1. HylÚn Oshaughnessy, Oliver M U16 Cuchulainn CC 4 10:41.75 10:03.60 10:18.03 10:45.75 41:49.12 -
2. Sweetman, Toby M U16 VC Glendale 3 13:02.23 12:12.21 13:45.09 38:59.53 -1 LAP
3. Lord, Daniel M U16 Breffni Wheelers 3 14:43.51 15:43.26 16:51.54 47:18.31 -1 LAP
U16 Girls
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Finish  
1. Rafferty, Aliyah F U16 Island Wheelers 3 10:57.30 10:16.17 10:31.48 31:44.94 -
2. Dolan, Rhiannon F U16 Cuchulainn CC 3 12:16.83 11:13.95 11:33.63 35:04.41 +03:19.4
3. Sharkey, Aoibhinn F U16 VC Glendale 3 12:23.55 11:39.27 12:12.48 36:15.30 +04:30.3
4. Dolan, Ffion F U16 Cuchulainn CC 3 14:07.44 13:37.00 13:26.04 41:10.47 +09:25.5
5. O'Rourke, Grace F U16 Cuchulainn CC 3 14:39.75 14:48.31 15:28.59 44:56.64 +13:11.7
6. Doyle, Shannon F U16 White River Wheelers Cycling Club 2 18:17.22 17:30.97 35:48.18 -1 LAP
Men  
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Finish  
1. Harvey, Dean M Men's CX (Espoir) Un-Attached Leinster 5 11:04.98 08:18.81 08:31.15 08:50.91 09:04.95 45:50.78 -
2. Murphy, Conor M U16 Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 5 09:47.81 09:07.68 08:59.64 08:53.10 09:17.08 46:05.31 +00:14.5
3. Killeen, Tadhg M Men's CX (Junior) Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 5 09:51.77 09:07.11 09:06.07 09:22.41 09:30.39 46:57.74 +01:06.9
4. Killeen, Fionn M U16 Kilcullen Cycling Club Murphy Geospacial 5 10:14.76 09:13.83 09:38.14 09:43.89 09:40.35 48:30.95 +02:40.1
5. Hynes, Pj M Men's CX (M40) Cuchulainn CC 5 10:45.32 09:40.50 09:52.33 09:39.93 09:55.62 49:53.69 +04:02.9
6. McEntee, Declan M Men's CX (M50) Emyvale CC 5 10:44.72 09:42.36 09:49.12 09:49.97 10:03.66 50:09.83 +04:19.0
7. McCrystal, Rian M U14 Bellurgan Wheelers 5 10:29.27 09:55.92 10:03.87 10:14.74 10:11.64 50:55.43 +05:04.6
8. McGreevy, Caleb M U14 VC Glendale 5 10:40.37 09:45.15 10:03.85 10:17.22 10:17.43 51:04.01 +05:13.2
9. O'Leary, Pierce M Men's CX (Espoir) Lucan Cycling Road Club 5 11:05.75 10:02.44 10:15.84 10:20.01 10:13.50 51:57.53 +06:06.7
10. Harrington, David M Men's CX (Junior) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 5 11:09.86 10:09.36 10:02.74 10:18.57 10:31.56 52:12.08 +06:21.3
11. Oleary, Sean M Men's CX (Espoir) Lucan Cycling Road Club 5 11:11.33 10:08.10 10:22.00 10:27.21 10:41.64 52:50.27 +06:59.4
12. McCabe, Johnny M Men's CX (M60) Cuchulainn CC 5 11:14.69 10:13.38 10:28.05 10:28.47 10:35.55 53:00.14 +07:09.3
13. Dunne, Ryan M Men's CX (Senior) Lucan Cycling Road Club 5 10:56.06 10:07.53 11:31.39 10:35.20 10:39.71 53:49.88 +07:59.1
14. Lord, John M Men's CX (M40) Breffni Wheelers 5 11:36.21 10:42.75 10:47.86 10:52.89 11:00.24 54:59.93 +09:09.1
15. Hegarty, Dominick M Men's CX (M50) IMBRC 5 11:33.38 10:40.00 10:56.56 10:58.14 11:04.77 55:12.83 +09:22.0
16. Loney, Eamon M Men's CX (M50) Un-Attached Ulster 4 11:48.74 10:52.83 11:12.18 11:22.41 45:16.16 -1 LAP
17. O'Halloran, Stephen M Men's CX (M40) Moynalty Cycling Club 4 12:14.09 11:03.87 11:12.61 11:17.49 45:48.05 -1 LAP
18. McCann, Christopher M Men's CX (M60) Banbridge CC 4 12:33.50 11:14.79 11:43.80 11:41.25 47:13.34 -1 LAP
19. Heverin, Gerard M Men's CX (M50) Kinning Cycles Cycling Club 4 12:20.09 11:24.42 11:32.83 11:56.07 47:13.40 -1 LAP
20. Hadden, Brendan M Men's CX (Senior) Cuchulainn CC 4 12:08.75 12:04.95 12:12.04 11:54.18 48:19.91 -1 LAP
21. Rochford, Harry M Men's CX (Senior) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 4 12:51.59 12:19.23 12:35.61 12:14.97 50:01.40 -1 LAP
22. Cromie, Marcus M Men's CX (M50) Shimna Wheelers Cycling Club 4 13:07.70 11:59.40 12:46.42 12:10.08 50:03.59 -1 LAP
23. Dolan, Karl M Men's CX (M40) Cuchulainn CC 4 12:52.79 12:22.41 12:31.77 12:18.06 50:05.03 -1 LAP
24. Kenny, Gerard M Men's CX (M60) Cuchulainn CC 4 13:12.02 12:06.87 12:21.48 12:38.04 50:18.41 -1 LAP
25. Hopkins, Paddy M Men's CX (Junior) Un-Attached Leinster 4 13:06.38 12:21.13 12:42.75 12:24.87 50:35.12 -1 LAP
26. Cryan, Patrick M Men's CX (M40) St Tiernans Cycling Club 4 13:04.64 11:57.69 13:02.85 12:35.97 50:41.15 -1 LAP
27. Buckley, Tommy M Men's CX (M40) Naomh Barrog Cycling Club 4 13:19.37 12:19.05 12:28.05 12:37.17 50:43.64 -1 LAP
28. O'Donnell, Paul M Men's CX (M50) White River Wheelers Cycling Club 4 12:59.51 12:08.46 12:40.36 13:03.24 50:51.56 -1 LAP
29. Lawlor, John M Men's CX (M40) Zero Gravity MTN Bike 4 13:11.21 13:01.50 12:53.79 12:49.11 51:55.61 -1 LAP
30. Gormley, Ciaran M Men's CX (M50) Cuchulainn CC 4 13:32.27 12:47.31 12:53.64 12:46.38 51:59.60 -1 LAP
31. Kenny, Mark M Men's CX (M50) Un-Attached Leinster 4 13:58.10 13:10.36 13:07.38 13:17.40 53:33.23 -1 LAP
32. Grimes, Michael M Men's CX (M50) Team WORC 4 14:13.76 13:17.85 13:07.68 13:06.00 53:45.29 -1 LAP
33. Hudson, Jonathan M Men's CX (Senior) Un-Attached Leinster 4 13:51.38 13:26.55 13:25.50 13:12.21 53:55.64 -1 LAP
34. Smyth, Graeme M Men's CX (M40) Cuchulainn CC 4 13:42.74 13:20.22 13:16.98 13:49.83 54:09.77 -1 LAP
35. Patterson, Derek M Men's CX (M60) 4 14:27.20 13:49.27 14:22.71 14:04.53 56:43.70 -1 LAP
36. O'Connor, Colin M Men's CX (M50) Drogheda Wheelers 4 15:08.48 13:59.28 13:51.36 13:49.38 56:48.50 -1 LAP
37. Phillips, Damien M Men's CX (M40) Armagh Down CC 4 14:32.19 13:58.44 14:07.89 14:30.06 57:08.57 -1 LAP
38. Cronin, Tim M Men's CX (Junior) Navan Road Club 4 12:22.88 11:55.77 14:15.69 19:05.19 57:39.53 -1 LAP
39. McCool, Aidan M Men's CX (M50) Square Wheels 3 15:04.64 14:51.46 15:26.85 45:22.94 -2 LAP
40. Carberry, Shane M Men's CX (M40) White River Wheelers Cycling Club 3 19:42.47 14:21.04 14:17.22 48:20.72 -2 LAP
41. McCaffrey, Ian M Men's CX (M50) White River Wheelers Cycling Club 3 16:57.29 15:51.51 16:15.03 49:03.83 -2 LAP
42. Sharkey, Peter M Men's CX (Senior) Cuchulainn CC 3 17:58.22 17:34.41 18:01.98 53:34.61 -2 LAP
43. McAnnlen, Nicky M Men's CX (Senior) 3 19:05.24 18:10.23 17:54.69 55:10.16 -2 LAP
Women
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Finish  
1. Doherty, Aine F Women's CX (Junior) VC Glendale 4 11:12.49 10:59.07 11:17.22 10:50.68 44:19.46 -
2. Wallace, Elena F Women's CX (Junior) Harps CC 4 11:40.63 10:53.67 11:11.95 10:39.88 44:26.11 +00:06.6
3. Roche, Stephanie F Women's CX (Espoir) Scott Bright Motor Group 4 11:59.95 11:06.52 11:23.76 11:49.44 46:19.66 +02:00.2
4. Wilson, Jean F Women's CX (M40) Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 4 13:18.55 12:18.57 12:36.48 12:48.84 51:02.44 +06:42.9
5. Brown, Trudy F Women's CX (M50) VC Glendale 4 14:31.15 12:56.01 13:07.42 13:25.11 53:59.68 +09:40.2
6. Lindsay, Zoe F Women's CX (Junior) TC Racing 4 14:01.09 13:09.21 13:35.16 13:31.65 54:17.11 +09:57.6
7. Murphy, Hazel F Women's CX (M40) Yellow Furze Road Club 4 14:43.99 13:28.69 13:37.89 13:26.85 55:17.41 +10:57.9
8. HylÚn, Gro F Women's CX (Senior) Cuchulainn CC 3 14:01.90 13:55.12 15:02.19 42:59.20 -1 LAP
9. Convey, Emma F Women's CX (M50) EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles 3 16:20.41 15:46.78 16:23.96 48:31.15 -1 LAP
DNF Fagan, Sarah F Women's CX (M40) Cuchulainn CC 1 23:25.75 23:25.75 -3 LAP
DNF Byrne, Kathleen F Women's CX (M50) Cuchulainn CC 1 23:25.75 23:25.75 -3 LAP