Summer Cyclo-cross Series
Round 3
Bellurgan Wheelers - McCrystal Track
Tuesday 1 August 2023
U8/U10/U12
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish  
1. Gallagher, Leo M Under 10 Shelbourne/Orchard CC 6 02:09.91 02:09.58 02:17.85 02:15.81 02:18.54 02:18.78 13:30.46 -
2. Jennings, Jaxon M Under 10 Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 6 02:25.00 02:14.68 02:13.92 02:19.11 02:25.08 02:25.17 14:02.95 +00:32.4
3. McAreavey, Logan M Under 10 Cuchulainn CC 6 02:22.42 02:17.79 02:18.18 02:24.36 02:30.18 02:23.13 14:16.06 +00:45.6
4. Lord, Billy M Under 12 Breffni Wheelers 5 02:28.09 02:26.62 02:31.71 02:38.01 02:31.47 12:35.89 -1 LAP
5. Hughes, Daithi M Under 8 Square Wheels 5 02:44.23 03:00.99 02:58.00 02:54.58 02:43.38 14:21.16 -1 LAP
6. McGuinness, Conor M Under 12 Bellurgan Wheelers 5 02:45.49 03:07.65 02:57.57 03:10.41 03:13.44 15:14.56 -1 LAP
7. Murphy, Cormac M Under 10 Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 4 03:18.76 03:08.13 03:03.13 03:35.70 13:05.71 -2 LAP
8. Lord, Charlie M Under 10 Un-Attached Ulster 3 03:59.24 03:54.96 06:31.23 14:25.42 -3 LAP
DNF Hughes, Cahir M Under 12 Square Wheels 2 02:21.94 02:31.39 04:53.32
U14/U16/Junior/Adult
Female
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish  
1. Dolan, Rhiannon F Junior Cuchulainn CC 5 07:24.03 07:27.54 07:37.41 07:42.66 06:54.72 37:06.36 -
2. Martinez, Caroline F M40 Chain Reaction Cycles 5 08:36.67 07:13.80 07:21.15 07:37.62 07:40.77 38:29.99 +01:23.6
3. Baker, Ava F Under 14 Breffni Wheelers 4 08:04.26 07:16.38 07:08.76 07:13.02 29:42.42 -1 LAP
4. O'Rourke, Grace F Under 16 Cuchulainn CC 4 08:13.17 07:30.90 07:52.89 08:44.16 32:21.12 -1 LAP
5. O'Connor, Ciara F Under 14 Drogheda Wheelers 4 09:01.74 08:16.56 08:34.83 08:53.01 34:46.13 -1 LAP
6. Doyle, Shannon F Under 16 White River Wheelers Cycling Club 3 09:57.06 09:21.27 09:36.06 28:54.39 -2 LAP
7. Murphy, Edith F Under 16 Cuchulainn CC 3 13:41.82 13:34.89 12:46.92 40:03.63 -2 LAP
DNF Dolan, Ffion F Under 16 Cuchulainn CC 2 08:28.80 07:55.74 16:24.54
Male
Place Name Gender Cat Club Laps Lap1 Lap2 Lap3 Lap4 Lap5 Lap6 Finish  
1. Murphy, Conor M Junior Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 6 06:59.82 05:22.89 05:29.79 05:16.86 05:31.33 05:32.73 34:13.40 -
2. Hynes, Pj M M50 Cuchulainn CC 6 06:12.69 05:38.97 05:42.99 05:35.31 05:39.10 05:48.09 34:37.14 +00:23.7
3. Convery, Barry M M40 Newry Wheelers 6 06:25.74 05:39.66 05:43.32 05:46.96 05:51.49 05:48.26 35:15.42 +01:02.0
4. O'Neill, David M M40 Inspired Cycling 6 06:25.60 05:43.86 05:58.77 05:56.79 05:57.16 05:54.29 35:56.46 +01:43.0
5. Dardis, Michael M M50 EPIC MTB/Expert Cycles 6 06:38.73 05:53.37 05:54.57 06:00.63 06:01.08 05:53.79 36:22.16 +02:08.7
6. McCabe, Johnny M M60 Cuchulainn CC 6 06:41.19 05:57.76 05:58.20 05:54.12 06:01.32 05:55.65 36:28.22 +02:14.8
7. Lord, John M M40 Breffni Wheelers 6 06:27.18 05:59.34 06:06.99 06:08.16 06:07.38 06:17.34 37:06.38 +02:52.9
8. Malone, Jason M M50 Cuchulainn CC 6 06:49.74 06:10.44 06:15.27 06:15.82 06:01.92 06:08.89 37:42.06 +03:28.6
9. Baker, Enda M M40 Breffni Wheelers 6 06:53.10 06:02.88 06:09.39 06:19.38 06:11.43 06:18.09 37:54.26 +03:40.8
10. Nulty, Daire M Senior Breffni Wheelers 5 06:51.90 06:14.55 06:33.97 06:33.69 06:29.37 32:43.46 -1 LAP
11. Hadden, Brendan M Senior Cuchulainn CC 5 06:49.11 06:29.52 06:37.00 06:29.34 06:29.67 32:54.63 -1 LAP
12. Baca, Stan M M40 Velo Club Balrothery 5 07:26.31 06:33.12 06:42.33 06:39.51 06:15.93 33:37.19 -1 LAP
13. O'Halloran, Stephen M M40 Moynalty Cycling Club 5 07:14.58 06:52.95 06:34.68 06:44.89 06:47.39 34:14.49 -1 LAP
14. Malone, Ben M Senior Velo Club Balrothery 5 07:25.71 06:39.45 06:52.21 07:02.73 06:32.46 34:32.54 -1 LAP
15. Doheny, Pierce M M40 Cuchulainn CC 5 07:26.04 06:40.59 06:36.90 07:01.62 06:47.46 34:32.61 -1 LAP
16. McGuinness, James M M40 Bellurgan Wheelers 5 07:45.45 07:08.67 07:18.27 07:11.46 06:59.73 36:23.57 -1 LAP
17. Garvey, Shane M M40 Cuchulainn CC 5 08:05.70 07:14.07 07:14.13 07:15.72 07:07.32 36:56.94 -1 LAP
18. O'Connor, Colin M M50 Drogheda Wheelers 5 08:23.67 07:30.69 07:44.28 07:36.33 07:22.53 38:37.49 -1 LAP
19. O'Rourke, Michael M Under 14 Cuchulainn CC 4 07:44.19 06:54.33 07:17.91 07:49.08 29:45.51 -2 LAP
20. Cassidy, Barry M M50 Emyvale CC 4 08:44.04 07:44.40 07:54.24 08:09.03 32:31.71 -2 LAP
21. Carberry, Shane M M40 White River Wheelers Cycling Club 4 08:27.66 07:49.02 07:48.81 08:39.84 32:45.33 -2 LAP
22. Sharkey, Peter M M40 Cuchulainn CC 4 09:35.40 08:54.36 09:20.73 09:09.42 36:59.91 -2 LAP
23. Murphy, Darragh M Under 14 Rostrevor Mountain Bike Club 3 07:44.34 07:21.24 14:59.85 30:05.43 -3 LAP